
有关情态动词 can与第一人称 的一般疑问句怎么改
改一般疑问句通常分一下几种情况:1、原句的谓语动词是be动词(am,is,are,was,were...)或情态动词(can,may,could,will...),则将句中的be动词或情态动词提至句前,句子其他部分的语序不变,标点变为问号。
eg.1.You are a teacher.——Are you a teacher?2.You are working.——Are you working?3.They can sing and dance.——Can they sing and dance?2、原句的谓语动词是实义动词,则需根据原句的主语借助助动词,原句中的动词用原型。
eg.1.I like music.—— Do you like music?2.Wang Hong likes music.—— Does Wang Hong like music?注意: 以上只提到了现在时态的一些情况,但是改一般疑问句不论时态,通常都适用以上规则。
情态动词能can与助动词does在一个句子里吗,例如Does he can do it
情态动词能can与助动词does在一个句子里吗,例如Does he can do it他能做这件事吗能在同一个句子里,但是不能同时组合成一个谓语部分。
如:Does he like what he can do?但是Does he can do it
是错误的。
只能说:Does he do it?Can he do it?
求一关于情态动词can的专项练习题(附答案).
情态动词:1.-Can I go fishing with you,Dad? -No,you _____.You ______stay at home and do your homeworkfirst. A.won't;may B.can't must C.shouldn't;ought D.needn't; should2.-Do you know whose dictionary it is? -It ______ Li Mei's. His name is on it. A.can't B.must't C.shouldn't D.needn't3.-I can't stop smoking ,doctor.-For your health,I'm afraid you ______.A.can B.can't C.must D.mustn't 4.-Is Mr.Brown driving here? -I'm not sure. He ______come by train. A.may B.shall C.need D.must BBCA题不在多,在于精
举一反三,就是12道了
关于情态动词can
can在肯定句中也可以表推测,意为“有时候会”。
can在肯定句、否定句、疑问句中都可表推测的
情态动词can在特殊疑问句中的用法
方法\\\/步骤①表示能力,can译为能;会例句:I can speak English. 译:我会说英语。
She can dance. 译:她会跳舞。
②表示可能性,can译为可能;会例句:Can you sing? 译:你会唱歌吗? Can you swim? 译:你会游泳吗?③can用在肯定句中:主语+can+动词原形例句:I can play the guitar. 译:我会弹吉他。
I can join the music club. 译:我可以加入音乐俱乐部。
④can用在一般疑问句中:Can+主语+动词原形 肯定回答:Yes,主语+can 否定回答:No,主语+can't例句:Can he play chess? 译:他会下国际象棋吗
Yes,he can. 译:是的,他会。
NO,he can't. 译:不,她不会。
⑤can用在否定句中:主语+can't+动词原形 (can't 是 can not 的缩写)例句:She can't play the piano well. 译:她弹不好钢琴。
I can't sing. 译:我不会唱歌。
⑥can用在特殊疑问句中:特殊疑问词+can+主语+动词原形例句:What can you see in the room? 译:在房间里你能看见什么?7⑦当特殊疑问词是句子的主语时:特殊疑问词+can+动词原形例句:Who can answer my question? 译:谁能回答我的问题?
关于情态动词“can”
1. In China even barren mountains_____ turned into fertile fields. A)can B) can be C) is able to D) is able to be 2. At that time we thought the story_____ not be true. A)could B)was able C)is able D)must 3. You_____ the work better. A)could did B)can have done C)could have done D)must did 4.The room is in a terrible mess; it ____cleaned. A) can't have been B) shouldn't have been C) mustn't have been D) wouldn't have been 5.Mary ____my letter, otherwise she would have replied before now. A) should have received B) has received C) Couldn't have received D) ought to have received 6.An Englishman who ____not speak Italian was once traveling in Italy. A) must B) could C) may D) might 7. He ____the 9:20 train because he didn't leave home till 9:25. A) can reach B) could catch C) may not catch D) couldn't have caught 8.Mr Wang ______ be in Nanjing now, he went to Beijing only this morning. A. mustn’t B. may not C. can’t D. needn’t 9. –Who is the man over there? Is it Mr Li? --No, it ______ be him. Mr Li is much taller. A. musn’t B. may not C. can’t D. needn’t 10. A computer ______ think for itself, it must be told what to do. A. can’t B. couldn’t C. may not D. might not答案:1)B 2)A 3)C 4)A 5)C 6)B 7)D 8)C 9)C 10)A



